Welcome To... Rock On The Net
 
 
artists.....
Artist Index
A B C D E F G
H I J K L M N
O P Q R S T U
V W X Y Z #
  Rockwell Rockwell Info Page
FAQs


button.gif (123 bytes)
REAL NAME: Kennedy William Gordy
button.gif (123 bytes)
BIRTHDAY: March 15, 1964
button.gif (123 bytes)
GRAMMY AWARDS: 0

 
RECENT TIMELINE

1984...# 42 Singles Artist of the Year

February
Rockwell - "Somebody's Watching Me" (Single)button.gif (123 bytes) Rockwell hit the Top 40 with "Somebody's Watching Me."
from the LP
Somebody's Watching Me
ARC chart run: 32 - 24 - 12 - 7 - 5 - 3 - 1 - 3 - 7 - 9 - 17 - 30 - off
available for download at
iTunes and Amazon.mp3

March
button.gif (123 bytes) Rockwell hit the
Top 10 and #1 for a week with "Somebody's Watching Me."

June
Rockwell - "Obscene Phone Caller" (Single)button.gif (123 bytes) Rockwell hit the Top 40 with "Obscene Phone Caller."
from the LP
Somebody's Watching Me
ARC chart run: 40 - 35 - 31 - 29 - off


 
Note: Song title and position links lead you to the song's Top 40 chart run (from the ARC Weekly Top 40) and LP links take you to Amazon.com for that LP (often including track listings and sound samples).
 
 

Apple iTunes

bar2.jpg (781 bytes)

Rock On The Net 1997 - 2017
All rights reserved. Do not duplicate original material without prior consent of Rock On The Net.

bar2.jpg (781 bytes)